TRST 415 Mgmt Trust Department: Research Project

Full text coverage in all disciplines of business, including marketing, management, MIS, POM, accounting, finance and economics. Additional full text, non-journal content includes market research reports, industry reports, country reports, company profiles and SWOT analyses. Full text for more than 8,800 serials back to 1965 and searchable cited references back as far as 1998.

Includes RIA Check Point Academic Advantage Library and RIA Estate Planning Complete. RIA Check Point Academic Advantage Library includes the U.S. Tax Reporter a comprehensive and up-to-date source of federal tax law, regulations, committee reports, cases, rulings, annotations, and explanations, and full coverage of federal income, estate & gift, excise and international taxes. RIA Estate Planning Complete is a professional estate tax service that consolidates all aspects of estate planning and administration, from development of the plan to administration and settlement of the final estate, with full text of supporting primary law documents.

The Corporate Living Will™ is a document designed to protect your company in the event that you are no longer able or willing to manage your business. The Corporate Living Will™ provides a medium for protecting your company's future; both from an operational and market perspective.

Living Wills are not new ideas; they've legally protected the interests of individuals for many years. Since a corporation is an individual in the eyes of the state shouldn't it have the same protections, the same advocacy as any other individual who may temporarily be unable to make key decisions or determinations? The Corporate Living Will™ … ensures the continuity of your business and protects the financial investment you've made. It is also a means of assuring that your legacy, your ideas, your goals and business construct are perpetuated. It is designed to be an interim document; not a replacement for a personal will or other estate plans or corporate documents.

Excellent summary of how to get the most out of the FindLaw search box.

Phrase search the LEARN ABOUT THE LAW tab for summary information about your topic. Remember, the more precise your vocabulary the better. The search box accepts nesting parenthesis and Boolean operators e.g. (english only) AND (national origin discrimination).

Enter your phrase in the FULL TEXT SEARCH tab. Results listings lead to a READ button that displays the court reporter (Opinion) of the case. Look-up the case on Lexis-Nexis for detailed notes and hyper-links to related material.